GO BACK TO CREW

CREW (FULL CREW LIST)

THE RAPTURE CREW LIST - Revised 4/3/2007
PRODUCTION COMPANY: THE RAPTURE LLC
MEDIA DESIGN IMAGING
  
EXECUTIVE PRODUCERS: JOHNNY K. WU
  JAMES V. GEIER
  
CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCERS: RAY ELKIN
  TODD METZENDORF
  KYLE ZNAMENAK
  
WRITEN BY: (WGA Registered) JOHNNY K. WU
  JAMES V. GEIER
  
DIRECTED BY: JOHNNY K. WU
  
PRODUCERD BY: CHANDLER CHAPMAN
  CHRISTINE CHAPMAN
  TOM LUHTALA
  ANDREW SCHOFIELD
  ANDREW SOKOL
  JEFF YANIK
  
ASSOCIATE PRODUCERS: WAYNE ORRIS
  DAVID PERKOWSKI
  RUSSELL EMANUEL
  
EDITED BY: JOHNNY K. WU
  TODD METZENDORF
  
DIRECTORS OF PHOTOGRAPHY: PETER SAMPSON
  WILLIAM JOHNS
  

MUSIC COMPOSED BY:

 
ARYAVARTA KUMAR
  
COSTUMES / WARDROBE BY:
CASTING:
CHRISTINE CHAPMAN
  
STUNT / WIRE COORDINATOR: ANDREW SOKOL
  
SPECIAL EFFECTS SUPERVISOR: TOM LUHTALA
  
VISUAL EFFECTS SUPERVISOR: Chris Yanc
 
VISUAL EFFECTS Brad James Ditmars
  
FIRST ASSISTANT DIRECTOR: JEFF YANIK
  
SECOND ASSISTANT DIRECTOR: JEAN-PAUL CHREKY
  
SECOND UNIT DIRECTOR: PETER SAMPSON
  
MAKEUP DEPARTMENT  
MAKEUP ARTIST CHRISTINE CHAPMAN
MAKEUP ARTIST: SECOND UNIT JOSEPH SHAW
ASSISTANT MAKEUP ARTIST KAREN JOYCE
ASSISTANT MAKEUP ARTIST (PORT CLINTON) KAREN O’KEEFE
  
PROPERTY MASTER MIKE KADLEC
  
SOUND DEPARTMENT  
SOUND RECORDIST RICHARD INGRAHAM
SOUND RECORDIST: SECOND UNIT ARMON ARCURI
  
SOUND EDITOR KIRK GAUGHAN
ADDITIONAL RE_RECORDIST PETER JOHN ROSS
BOOM OPERATOR JAMES OROSZ
  MICAH JENKINS
  ANDREW SPENCE
  MIKE BOVE
  ANDREW SCHOFIELD
  
STUNTS:  
MARTIAL ARTS TRAINER TONY BROWN
  TONY SHU-TONG YANG
  JOHNNY K. WU
  
FIGHT CHOREOGRAPHER JOHNNY K. WU
FIGHT CHOREOGRAPHER: STRIKE TEAM CHANDLER CHAPMAN
STUNT / WIRE COORDINATOR: SECOND UNIT JASON HILTON
FIGHT CHOREOGRAPHER: CAST ANDREW SCHOFIELD
ADDITIONAL FIGHT CHOREOGRAPHER E. RAY GOODWIN JR.
  
STUNT DOUBLE (STUNT MONKEY) JUSTIN PAWLAK
STUNT DOUBLE SARAH HALASZ
  CHRISTOPHER QUINN
  
CAMERA / ELECRICAL DEPARTMENT:  
16mm CAMERA OPERATOR PATRICK ANTONE
P2 CARD OPERATOR: SECOND UNIT MIKE BOVE
BEHIND-THE-SCENES VIDEOGRAPHER MIKE BOVE
  
CAMERA OPERATOR DONALD GREGORY
  DANIEL KOZMINSKI
  MIKE BOVE
  ANDREW SPENCE
  RICHARD WALSH
ADDITIONAL CAMERA OPERATOR JEAN-PAUL CHREKY
  MARK LABUDA
  ANDREW SCHOFIELD
GAFFER / SET ELECTRICIAN ANDREW SCHOFIELD
GAFFER: SECOND UNIT MICHA JENKINS
KEY GRIP JOE THOMPSON
GRIP RICHARD WALSH
  
DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY: SECOND UNIT TONY SAMANGY
SLATE OPERATOR SARAH SAMPSON
P2 CARD OPERATOR ANDREW SPENCE
  
OTHER CREW:  
SCRIPT SUPERVISOR MANDY ALTIMUS
SCRIPT SUPERVISOR: SECOND UNIT CYNTHIA GRAHAM
ADDITIONAL SCRIPT SUPERVISOR: SECOND UNIT DONNA WILLAMS
DIRECTOR: BEHIND-THE-SCENES JEAN-PAUL CHREKY
DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY: BEHIND-THE-SCENES MARK LABUDA
  
MEDIC TODD METZENDORF
EMERGENCY MEDICAL TECHNICIAN RUSS AIKMAN
  
PRODUCTION ASSISTANT MARC ALTIMUS
  KAREN JOYCE
  MICHAEL KOZIMOR
  JAMES OROSZ
  SARAH SAMPSON
  ANDREW SPENCE
PRODUCTION ASSISTANT / ADDITIONAL WIRE TEAM JEFF KENNELLY
  KEVIN POND
  MICHAEL OLS
  MORGAN FOX
  PAUL STEADMAN
WIRE TEAM CAPTAIN DAN GALLAGHER
ADDITIONAL WIRE TEAM BARBARA YANIK
  RICHARD YANIK
  
THIRD ASSISTANT DIRECTOR KATHLEEN FITZGERALD
ADDITIONAL CAMERA OPERATOR KATHLEEN FITZGERALD
  
CRAFT SERVICE RAY ELKIN
  JAMES V. GEIER
  KYLE ZNAMENAK
  
LOCATION MANAGER (PORT CLINTON) WAYNE ORRIS
PRODUCTION ASSISTANT: PORT CLINTON CHRIS REINHEIMER
  NIKI SPINO
  CARA KASMER
  DREW KASMER
  
ASSISTANT EDITOR JAMES OROSZ
  
VISUAL FX ARTIST ANDREW TUBBESING
  TOM LUHTALA
ASSISTANT VISUAL FX COMPOSITOR AMY L. SHREWSBERY
  
ASSISTANT SOUND EDITOR AMY L. SHREWSBERY
  
GRAPHIC DESIGN SHAMUS DICKINSON
  TONY FUNG
GRAPHIC AND ILLUSTRATION ARTIST TONY SAMANGY
  
COLOR GRADER AARON SHAW
  
ADVISOR PETER JOHN ROSS
  
GUEST DIRECTOR PETER JOHN ROSS
  
WEBMASTER RUSSELL EMMANUEL
  
ATTORNEY AT LAW CHRISTOPHER ERNST
 
ADDITIONAL THANKS  
  MaryEllen Tomazic
  ROBERT BANKS JR.
  MIKE CONWAY
  CHRISTIAN VEIL
  BRUCE CONWAY
  MARK BUZZA
  JOHN KAPLAN
  HENRY WONG
  RICHARD PERRINE
  RAY C. S. CHAN
  SHAN CHAN
  SAMPSON/CARNEGIE, CO.
  RAY SZUCH
  GEORGE BUTIRI
  NORTH COAST CASTING
  THE CITY OF PORT CLINTON
  MAYOR TOM BROWN (PORT CLINTON)
  THE CITY OF PORT CLINTON POLICE DEPARTMENT
  OFFICER ROBERT CASE
  MARGARET WONG
  GRACE CHEN
  ANNE DOMBROWSKI
  PETER G. TAYLOR
  INDIECLUB.COM
  INDIETALK.COM
  BATMANFANFILMS.COM
  OHIOFILMANDVIDEO.COM
  INDIESHARE.COM
  RED GIANT SOFTWARE
  ADOBE INCORP.
 
LAKE HOUSE JACKIE BABCOK
  MR. BABCOCK
  MRS. BABCOCK
 
THE FIVE BELLS INN JERRY JARC
  EILEEN JARC
 
BEACH CLIFF LODGE PHIL WHITT
 
BAY HAVEN INN GRETCHEN HERMES
  DAVID HERMES
 
LIGHTHOUSE HISTORIC DEVELOPMENT, INC. DONALD LONGWELL
  KENNETH BUBLINEC
  INGA LONGWELL
  CYTHINA BUBLINEC
 
PHOTOGRAPHER FOR TEASER NICK BROWN
 
  VIC BURROWS
 
New Wave Dive Shop ROD ALTHOS
 
  MIKE RIGLER
  
COLOR CORRECTION SOFTWARE MAGIC BULLET COLORISTA & MAGIC BULLET EDITORS WERE PROVIDED BY RED GIANT SOFTWARE
  
FOOD DONATIONS THANKS TO: C & Y CHINESE RESTAURANT
  ANGELINA'S PIZZA
  SUBWAY: PORT CLINTON / LEMAITRE ENTERPRISES
  
ADDITIONAL MEALS CATERED BY: ARTEFINO ART GALLERY CAFÉ
  BAR-B-QUE BILL'S RIB AND CHICKEN SHACK
  GREAT LAKES CAFÉ
  
TACTICAL GEAR PROVIDED BY
THE MALABAR FRONT & MICHAEL GEORLICH
 
MILITARY WEAPONRY PROVIDED BY
TWO MARTINIS PRODUCTIONS, LLC
 
MR. BIG BOAT TENT PROVIDED BY SUNCABANA.COM
  
LOCATIONS PROVIDED BY 130 ADAMS STREET, LLC
  2310 SUPERIOR, LLC
  BAY HAVEN INN
  BEACH CLIFF LODGE, CATAWBA ISLAND
  THE FIVE BELLS INN, CATAWBA ISLAND
  LAKEHOUSE BED & BREAKFAST
  LIGHTHOUSE HISTORIC DEVELOPMENT, INC.
  THOME-OHIO GYMNASTIC
  TOWER PRESS LTD.
 
FILMED ON LOCATION IN
CLEVELAND, OHIO AND PORT CLINTON, OHIO